FN2 Earnings Intelligence

The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc. ratios

The Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc. (HIG-PG) Ratios (annual) derived from persisted SEC financial facts.

Ratios

USD in millions, except per-share values and percentages.

Metric 12/31/202112/31/202212/31/202312/31/202412/31/2025
Revenue Growth 9.1%-0.1%9.7%8.2%6.9%
Gross Margin 12.9%10.1%12.6%14.5%16.8%
EBITDA Margin 0.5%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.2%
Net Margin 10.6%8.1%10.2%11.7%13.5%
FCF Margin 17.7%17.1%16.3%21.7%20.3%
Diluted EPS Growth 39.1%-17.8%46.5%29.9%28.7%

Get the HIG-PG recap when the next report posts

One email per quarter with the scorecard, the market reaction and what changed on the call. No account needed.