FN2 Earnings Intelligence

Waste Connections, Inc. ratios

Waste Connections, Inc. (WCN) Ratios (annual) derived from persisted SEC financial facts.

Ratios

USD in millions, except per-share values and percentages.

Metric 12/31/202112/31/202212/31/202312/31/202412/31/2025
Revenue Growth 13.0%17.2%11.2%11.2%6.1%
Gross Margin 40.6%39.9%40.9%41.8%42.4%
EBITDA Margin 30.1%30.0%27.9%25.0%31.1%
Net Margin 10.0%11.6%9.5%6.9%11.4%
FCF Margin 15.5%15.4%14.9%13.2%13.0%
Diluted EPS Growth 202.6%37.3%-9.0%-19.0%74.5%

Get the WCN recap when the next report posts

One email per quarter with the scorecard, the market reaction and what changed on the call. No account needed.