FN2 Earnings Intelligence

Vertiv Holdings Co ratios

Vertiv Holdings Co (VRT) Ratios (annual) derived from persisted SEC financial facts.

Ratios

USD in millions, except per-share values and percentages.

Metric 12/31/202112/31/202212/31/202312/31/202412/31/2025
Revenue Growth 14.4%13.9%20.6%16.7%27.7%
Gross Margin 30.5%28.4%35.0%36.6%36.3%
EBITDA Margin 9.7%9.2%16.7%20.5%20.9%
Net Margin 2.4%1.3%6.7%6.2%13.0%
FCF Margin 2.8%-4.4%11.3%14.4%18.5%
Diluted EPS Growth 130.8%-112.1%3,075.0%7.6%166.4%

Get the VRT recap when the next report posts

One email per quarter with the scorecard, the market reaction and what changed on the call. No account needed.