FN2 Earnings Intelligence

SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. ratios

SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. (SSNC) Ratios (annual) derived from persisted SEC financial facts.

Ratios

USD in millions, except per-share values and percentages.

Metric 12/31/202112/31/202212/31/202312/31/202412/31/2025
Revenue Growth 8.2%4.6%4.2%6.9%6.6%
Gross Margin 47.7%47.6%48.2%48.7%48.2%
EBITDA Margin 37.8%34.3%34.2%34.4%34.1%
Net Margin 15.8%12.3%11.0%12.9%12.7%
FCF Margin 27.3%20.3%21.1%22.6%26.5%
Diluted EPS Growth 27.2%-17.1%-3.6%25.5%5.0%

Get the SSNC recap when the next report posts

One email per quarter with the scorecard, the market reaction and what changed on the call. No account needed.