FN2 Earnings Intelligence

SouthState Bank Corp. ratios

SouthState Bank Corp. (SSB) Ratios (annual) derived from persisted SEC financial facts.

Ratios

USD in millions, except per-share values and percentages.

Metric 12/31/202112/31/202212/31/202312/31/202412/31/2025
Revenue Growth 19.2%28.8%39.2%10.1%57.8%
Gross Margin 12.6%33.5%48.8%53.2%55.0%
EBITDA Margin 2.7%2.1%1.5%1.3%1.0%
Net Margin 43.8%35.5%25.4%25.0%23.6%
FCF Margin 46.9%122.6%26.1%22.2%6.8%
Diluted EPS Growth 206.4%-1.6%-2.1%7.9%12.9%

Get the SSB recap when the next report posts

One email per quarter with the scorecard, the market reaction and what changed on the call. No account needed.