FN2 Earnings Intelligence

Service Corporation International ratios

Service Corporation International (SCI) Ratios (annual) derived from persisted SEC financial facts.

Ratios

USD in millions, except per-share values and percentages.

Metric 12/31/202112/31/202212/31/202312/31/202412/31/2025
Revenue Growth 18.0%-0.8%-0.2%2.1%2.9%
Gross Margin 31.5%28.1%26.6%26.1%26.5%
EBITDA Margin 32.6%26.8%27.7%27.1%27.8%
Net Margin 19.4%13.8%13.1%12.4%12.6%
FCF Margin 14.9%11.1%12.4%13.3%12.9%
Diluted EPS Growth 63.9%-25.2%0.0%0.0%7.6%

Get the SCI recap when the next report posts

One email per quarter with the scorecard, the market reaction and what changed on the call. No account needed.