FN2 Earnings Intelligence

Restaurant Brands International Inc. ratios

Restaurant Brands International Inc. (QSR) Ratios (annual) derived from persisted SEC financial facts.

Ratios

USD in millions, except per-share values and percentages.

Metric 12/31/202112/31/202212/31/202312/31/202412/31/2025
Revenue Growth 15.5%13.3%7.9%19.7%12.2%
Gross Margin 67.1%64.5%65.3%74.1%75.0%
EBITDA Margin 36.2%32.1%31.9%31.9%26.5%
Net Margin 21.8%22.8%24.5%17.2%11.4%
FCF Margin 28.2%21.4%17.1%15.5%15.4%
Diluted EPS Growth 68.1%20.8%15.7%-15.4%-26.1%

Get the QSR recap when the next report posts

One email per quarter with the scorecard, the market reaction and what changed on the call. No account needed.