FN2 Earnings Intelligence

nVent Electric plc ratios

nVent Electric plc (NVT) Ratios (annual) derived from persisted SEC financial facts.

Ratios

USD in millions, except per-share values and percentages.

Metric 12/31/202112/31/202212/31/202312/31/202412/31/2025
Revenue Growth 23.2%18.2%12.2%-7.9%29.5%
Gross Margin 38.3%37.7%41.1%40.2%37.7%
EBITDA Margin 16.1%16.6%19.6%19.2%17.4%
Net Margin 11.1%13.7%17.4%11.0%18.2%
FCF Margin 13.6%12.0%14.0%18.9%9.6%
Diluted EPS Growth 675.0%47.8%41.6%-41.5%118.8%

Get the NVT recap when the next report posts

One email per quarter with the scorecard, the market reaction and what changed on the call. No account needed.