FN2 Earnings Intelligence

Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. ratios

Lincoln Electric Holdings, Inc. (LECO) Ratios (annual) derived from persisted SEC financial facts.

Ratios

USD in millions, except per-share values and percentages.

Metric 12/31/202112/31/202212/31/202312/31/202412/31/2025
Revenue Growth 21.8%16.3%11.4%-4.4%5.6%
Gross Margin 33.0%34.1%35.0%36.7%36.2%
EBITDA Margin 16.8%18.4%19.2%18.1%19.3%
Net Margin 8.5%12.6%13.0%11.6%12.3%
FCF Margin 9.4%8.3%13.8%12.0%12.6%
Diluted EPS Growth 34.5%74.8%16.5%-13.0%14.4%

Get the LECO recap when the next report posts

One email per quarter with the scorecard, the market reaction and what changed on the call. No account needed.