FN2 Earnings Intelligence

Illumina, Inc. ratios

Illumina, Inc. (ILMN) Ratios (annual) derived from persisted SEC financial facts.

Ratios

USD in millions, except per-share values and percentages.

Metric 1/2/20221/1/202312/31/202312/29/202412/28/2025
Revenue Growth 39.7%1.3%-1.7%-2.9%-0.7%
Gross Margin 69.7%64.8%60.9%65.4%66.1%
EBITDA Margin 2.8%-82.6%-14.1%-11.0%24.8%
Net Margin 16.8%-96.1%-25.8%-28.0%19.6%
FCF Margin 7.4%2.3%6.3%16.2%21.4%
Diluted EPS Growth 13.3%-655.6%73.8%-4.8%170.9%

Get the ILMN recap when the next report posts

One email per quarter with the scorecard, the market reaction and what changed on the call. No account needed.