FN2 Earnings Intelligence

Alphabet Inc. ratios

Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) Ratios (annual) derived from persisted SEC financial facts.

Ratios

USD in millions, except per-share values and percentages.

Metric 12/31/202112/31/202212/31/202312/31/202412/31/2025
Revenue Growth 41.2%9.8%8.7%13.9%15.1%
Gross Margin 56.9%55.4%56.6%58.2%59.7%
EBITDA Margin 31.6%-31.3%36.5%37.3%
Net Margin 29.5%21.2%24.0%28.6%32.8%
FCF Margin 26.0%21.2%22.6%20.8%18.2%
Diluted EPS Growth 91.4%-95.9%27.2%38.6%34.5%

Get the GOOGL recap when the next report posts

One email per quarter with the scorecard, the market reaction and what changed on the call. No account needed.