FN2 Earnings Intelligence

Globe Life Inc. 4.25% Junior Su ratios

Globe Life Inc. 4.25% Junior Su (GL-PD) Ratios (annual) derived from persisted SEC financial facts.

Ratios

USD in millions, except per-share values and percentages.

Metric 12/31/202112/31/202212/31/202312/31/202412/31/2025
Revenue Growth 7.9%2.0%4.5%6.1%3.7%
Gross Margin 16.7%18.8%23.1%23.0%24.0%
EBITDA Margin 17.3%19.4%23.6%--
Net Margin 14.6%14.2%17.8%18.5%19.4%
FCF Margin 27.4%26.7%26.3%23.0%20.9%
Diluted EPS Growth 5.9%3.5%34.8%18.6%17.8%

Get the GL-PD recap when the next report posts

One email per quarter with the scorecard, the market reaction and what changed on the call. No account needed.