FN2 Earnings Intelligence

Ford Motor Company 6.500% Notes ratios

Ford Motor Company 6.500% Notes (F-PD) Ratios (annual) derived from persisted SEC financial facts.

Ratios

USD in millions, except per-share values and percentages.

Metric 12/31/202112/31/202212/31/202312/31/202412/31/2025
Revenue Growth 7.2%15.9%11.5%5.0%1.2%
Gross Margin 15.9%15.0%14.6%14.4%6.8%
EBITDA Margin 8.7%8.8%7.5%6.9%3.6%
Net Margin 13.1%-1.4%2.5%3.2%-4.4%
FCF Margin 7.0%-0.0%3.8%3.6%6.7%
Diluted EPS Growth 1,490.6%-111.0%320.4%35.2%-241.1%

Get the F-PD recap when the next report posts

One email per quarter with the scorecard, the market reaction and what changed on the call. No account needed.