FN2 Earnings Intelligence

Exelixis, Inc. ratios

Exelixis, Inc. (EXEL) Ratios (annual) derived from persisted SEC financial facts.

Ratios

USD in millions, except per-share values and percentages.

Metric 12/31/202112/30/202212/29/20231/3/20251/2/2026
Revenue Growth 45.3%12.3%13.6%18.5%7.0%
Gross Margin 96.3%96.4%96.0%96.5%96.4%
EBITDA Margin 20.9%13.8%10.7%29.2%38.8%
Net Margin 16.1%11.3%11.4%24.0%33.7%
FCF Margin 23.5%20.8%16.0%31.0%37.7%
Diluted EPS Growth 105.7%-22.2%16.1%170.8%58.0%

Get the EXEL recap when the next report posts

One email per quarter with the scorecard, the market reaction and what changed on the call. No account needed.