FN2 Earnings Intelligence

Carlisle Companies Incorporated ratios

Carlisle Companies Incorporated (CSL) Ratios (annual) derived from persisted SEC financial facts.

Ratios

USD in millions, except per-share values and percentages.

Metric 12/31/202112/31/202212/31/202312/31/202412/31/2025
Revenue Growth 13.3%37.0%-30.4%9.1%0.3%
Gross Margin 27.3%32.7%35.6%37.7%35.7%
EBITDA Margin 16.5%23.2%24.7%26.3%23.9%
Net Margin 8.8%14.0%16.7%26.2%14.8%
FCF Margin 6.0%12.4%23.1%18.3%19.3%
Diluted EPS Growth 36.4%122.0%-13.6%83.3%-38.5%

Get the CSL recap when the next report posts

One email per quarter with the scorecard, the market reaction and what changed on the call. No account needed.