FN2 Earnings Intelligence

Avantor, Inc. ratios

Avantor, Inc. (AVTR) Ratios (annual) derived from persisted SEC financial facts.

Ratios

USD in millions, except per-share values and percentages.

Metric 12/31/202112/31/202212/31/202312/31/202412/31/2025
Revenue Growth 15.5%1.7%-7.3%-2.6%-3.4%
Gross Margin 33.9%34.6%33.9%33.6%32.7%
EBITDA Margin 18.3%20.4%15.8%22.0%2.5%
Net Margin 7.8%9.1%4.6%10.5%-8.1%
FCF Margin 11.4%9.5%10.4%10.2%7.6%
Diluted EPS Growth 844.4%18.8%-53.5%121.3%-175.0%

Get the AVTR recap when the next report posts

One email per quarter with the scorecard, the market reaction and what changed on the call. No account needed.