FN2 Earnings Intelligence

APi Group Corporation ratios

APi Group Corporation (APG) Ratios (annual) derived from persisted SEC financial facts.

Ratios

USD in millions, except per-share values and percentages.

Metric 12/31/202112/31/202212/31/202312/31/202412/31/2025
Revenue Growth 9.8%66.4%5.6%1.3%12.7%
Gross Margin 23.8%26.1%28.0%31.0%31.4%
EBITDA Margin 5.4%3.6%6.3%8.0%8.1%
Net Margin 1.2%1.1%2.2%3.6%3.8%
FCF Margin 3.2%2.9%6.2%7.6%8.4%
Diluted EPS Growth 69.7%114.9%-780.0%-23.5%17.9%

Get the APG recap when the next report posts

One email per quarter with the scorecard, the market reaction and what changed on the call. No account needed.