FN2 Earnings Intelligence

Amkor Technology, Inc. ratios

Amkor Technology, Inc. (AMKR) Ratios (annual) derived from persisted SEC financial facts.

Ratios

USD in millions, except per-share values and percentages.

Metric 12/31/202112/31/202212/31/202312/31/202412/31/2025
Revenue Growth 21.5%15.5%-8.3%-2.9%6.2%
Gross Margin 20.0%18.8%14.5%14.8%14.0%
EBITDA Margin 21.6%21.3%16.9%16.4%16.5%
Net Margin 10.5%10.8%5.5%5.6%5.6%
FCF Margin 5.6%2.7%8.0%5.5%2.8%
Diluted EPS Growth 87.1%18.7%-53.1%-2.1%4.9%

Get the AMKR recap when the next report posts

One email per quarter with the scorecard, the market reaction and what changed on the call. No account needed.